1970

Ike Armstrong . . . . . All-Around

Frank Christenson . . . . . Football

Jack Dempsey . . . . . . Boxing

Alf Engen . . . . . . . Skiing

Arnie Ferrin . . . . . . Basketball

Dave Freed . . . . . . . Tennis

Gene Fullmer . . . . . . Boxing

Ab Jenkins . . . . . Auto Racing

Perc Jensen . . . . . . Basketball

Jack Johnson . . . . . All Around

Vadal Peterson . . . . . All Around

Alma Richards . . . . Track & Field

Dick Romney . . . . . All Around

Woody Romney . . . . . Basketball

Kent Ryan . . . . . . Football

Paul Strand . . . . . . Baseball

George Von Elm . . . . . . Golf

Homer Warner . . . . . All Around

1971

Louis Falck . . . . . . Football

Creed Haymond . . . . Track & Field

Eddie Kimball . . . . . All-Around

Bud Shields . . . . . . Swimming

1972

Doug Borg . . . . . . Softball

Buck Dixon . . . . . All-Around

Blaine Lindgren . . . . Track & Field

Mac Speedie . . . . . . Football

1973

Rex Berry . . . . . . Football

Vern Gardner . . . . . . Basketball

Ed Heusser . . . . . . Baseball

George Nelson . . . . . All-Around

Jack Reddish . . . . . . Skiing

1974

Helen Hoffman Bertagnole . . . . Golf

Herman Franks . . . . . Baseball

Clint Larson . . . . . Track & Field

Linn Rockwood . . . . . . Tennis

1975

Butch Knowles . . . . . . Football

Claud Engberg . . . . . . Baseball

Fred Sheffield . . . . Track & Field

1976

Hortense Wood Hardesty . . . Trap Shooting

Wayne Tucker . . . . . . Softball

Joe Barney . . . . . . Bowling

Rulon Clark . . . . . . Basketball

Spencer Adams . . . . . . Baseball

1977

Jack Gardner . . . . . . Basketball

Jay Lambert . . . . . . Boxing

Kent Peterson . . . . . . Baseball

Dale Schofield . . . . . Track & Field

Stan Watts . . . . . . Basketball

1978

John Mooney . . . . . Sports Writer

Fred Sanford . . . . . . Baseball

Pres Summerhays . . . . All-Around

Elmer Ward . . . . . . Football

1979

Nate Long . . . . . . Track & Field

Merlin Olsen . . . . . . Football

Ott Romney . . . . . . All-Around

1980

Eldon Fortie . . . . . . Football

Rex Layne . . . . . . . Boxing

Reed Swenson . . . . Athletic Director

Glen Worthington . . . . . All-Around

1981

Ladell Andersen . . . . . Basketball

Levi Myers . . . . . Track & Field

Clarence Robinson . . . . Track & Field

George Schneiter . . . . . . Golf

L. Jay Silvester . . . . . Track & Field

1982

Fred Gehrke . . . . . . Football

Jack Hill . . . . . . . Football

Rod Knight . . . . . . . Softball

Richard Movitz . . . . . . Skiing

Gordon Rhodes . . . . . . Baseball

1983

Dr. Carl Clark . . . . . Track & Field

Occie Evans . . . . . . Baseball

Bud Jack . . . . . Athletic Director

Ralph Maughan . . . . . All-Around

1984

Dick Ball . . . . . . All-Around

Fern Gardner . . . . . . Softball

Marv Hess . . . . . . All-Around

Elmer Singleton . . . . . Baseball

1985

Earl Bascom . . . . . . Rodeo

Douglas Howard . . . . . Baseball

Richard Nemelka . . . . . Basketball

Philip Olsen . . . . . . Football

Glen Tuckett . . . . . . Baseball

1986

Dick Felt . . . . . . Football

Earl Lindley . . . . . . Football

Kathy Rothfels . . . . . . Tennis

Owen Rowe . . . . . Track & Field

1987

Marv Bateman . . . . . Football

Gus Becker . . . . . Trap Shooting

Marv Jenson . . . . . . Boxing

Art Teece . . . . Hockey&Baseball

John Thompson . . . . . Basketball

1988

Lee Hammel . . . . . . Tennis

Merrill Douglas . . . . . Football

Suzy Harris Rytting . . . . . Skiing

Buss Williams . . . . . All-Around

Jan Bucher Judge . . . . Ballet Skiing

1989

Hugh Cannon . . . . . Track & Field

Jim Cleverly . . . . . . Baseball

Jim Gaddis . . . . . . . Skiing

Harry James . . . . . . Tennis

Hack Miller . . . . . Sports Writer

1990

Marion Dunn . . . . . Sports Writer

Jeff Judkins . . . . . . Basketball

George Melinkovich . . . . . Football

Marvin Melville . . . . . . Skiing

1991

Bert Eugene Cook . . . . Basketball

Alan K. Engen . . . . . . Skiing

Les Goates . . . . . Sports Writer

Gifford Nielsen . . . . . Football

Ann Slattery . . . . . . Bowling

1992

Merrill Croft . . . . . . Wrestling

Larry Miller . . . . . . Basketball

Archie Skeen . . . . . . Baseball

Karl Tucker . . . . . . Golf

1993

Wade Bell . . . . . . Track and Field

LaVell Edwards . . . . . . Football

Boyd Pexton . . . . . . Bowling

Wilma Abrams . . . . . Softball

1994

Rulon Jones . . . . . . Football

Vernon Law . . . . . . Baseball

Dick Motta . . . . . . Basketball

Al Warden . . . . . Sports Writer

1995

Ed Eliason . . . . . . Archery

Mark Enyeart . . . . . Track & Field

Bill Kinner . . . . . . Basketball

George Marks . . . . . Golf Executive

Jim Osborne . . . . . . Tennis

1996

Utah Sports Hall of Fame Centennial

1997

Lewis Feild . . . . . . Rodeo

Bill Korns . . . . . . . Golf

Missy Marlowe . . . . . Gymnastics

Jay Van Noy . . . . . All-around

Karl Schleckman . . . Football & Wrestling

1998

Allen Holmes . . . . . Basketball

Vance Law . . . . . . Baseball

Henry Marsh . . . . . Track & Field

Fred Roberts . . . . . . Basketball

Jeff Rolan . . . . . . Swimming

1999

Don Fullmer . . . . . . Boxing

Stephen Lester . . . . Master Runner

Joe Nelson . . . . . . Basketball

Wat Misaka . . . . . . Basketball

2000

Ron Boone . . . . . . Basketball

Bruce Hardy . . . . . . Football

Ron McCall . . . . . . Football

Don Reddish . . . . . Swimming

Ralph Roylance . . . . Track & Field

2001

Vaughn Alvey . . . . . Softball

Glenn Hubbard . . . . . Baseball

Dale Murphy . . . . . Baseball

Richie Stephen . . . . . Softball

George Theodore . . . . . Baseball

2002

Bob Mosteller . . . . . Softball

F.D. Robbins . . . . . . Tennis

Dick Rosetta . . . . . Sports Writer

Tom Steinke . . . . . Basketball

Brady Walker . . . . . Basketball

2003

Paul Cummings . . . . . Track & Field

Dane Iorg . . . . . . . Baseball

Megan McCunniff-Marsden . . . Gymnastics

Bill Spencer . . . . . . Skiing

Ann Valentine . . . . . . Tennis

2004

Ken Hunt . . . . . . Baseball

Carl McGown . . . . . Volleyball

Gary Pullins . . . . . . Baseball

Alfred Pupunu . . . . . . Football

Danny Vranes . . . . . Basketball

2005

Elaine Michaelis . . . . . Volleyball

Doug Palazzari . . . . . Hockey

Amy Palmer . . . . . Track & Field

Paul Ream . . . . . Humanitarian

John Robison . . . . . Football Official

2006

Wilbur Braithwaite . . . . . Coach

Manny Hendrix . . . Basketball & Football

Allen Jacobs . . . . . . Football

Brad Pearce . . . . . . Tennis

Glen Smith . . . . . . Basketball

2007

David Harkness . . . . . . Tennis

Margo Walters McDonald . . . . Skiing

Terry Nish . . . . . . Auto Racing

Phil Odle . . . . . . Football

Dave Schulthess . . . Sports Information

2008

Chick” Hislop . . . Track & Cross Country

Gordon Jolley . . . . . . Football

Jeff Lowe . . . . . Mountaineering

Lori Parrish Salvo . . . . . Basketball

Debra Stark . . . . . Gymnastics

2009

Dylann Duncan Ceriani . . . . Volleyball

Todd Christensen . . . . . Football

Bruce Hurst . . . . . . Baseball

Frank Layden . . . . . Basketball

Pat Miller . . . . . . . Skiing

2010

Tom Chambers . . . . . Basketball

Mark Eaton . . . . . Sports Writer

Tiffany Lott Hogan . . . . Basketball

Dave Kragthorpe . . . . . Basketball

Lance Robinson . . . . . . Rodeo

2011

Annette Ausseresses . . . . . Softball

Phil Johnson . . . . . Basketball

Jerry Sloan . . . . . . Basketball

Doug Toole . . . . . . Football

Natalie Williams . . . Basketball &Volleyball

2012

Richard George . . . . Track & Field

Chad Lewis . . . . . . Football

Karl Malone . . . . . Basketball

Doug Padilla . . . . . Track & Field

John Stockton . . . . . Basketball

2013

Billy Casper . . . . . . Golf

Michele Fellows-Lewis . . . . Volleyball

Marv Fleming . . . . . Football

Ron McBride . . . . . . Football

Jim McMahon . . . . . . Golf

2014

Luther Elliss . . . . . . Football

Noelle Pikus Pace . . . . . Skeleton

Bruce Summerhays . . . . . Golf

Logan Tom . . . . . . Volleyball